Jojoba Oil 1 fl oz

  • Sale
  • Regular price $7.00


Description: Jojoba Oil is a natural triglyceride oil obtained from cold pressing the seeds of the Jojoba Plant (Simmondsia Chinensis). Jojoba Oil is actually a naturally occurring, liquefied form of vegetable wax. It is unique because its components have a striking similarity with that of sebum, an oily matter secreted by the oil glands present under the skin's surface. It is this oily substance that gives the soft and smooth texture to the human skin and hair.

Benefits:  Jojoba oil acts as an excellent moisturizer, and is perfect to use in face moisturizers, skin care creams, body oils, soaps, and lip balms.

Ingredients:  Organic Jojoba Oil: Organic Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia Chinensis), Unrefined.

Packaging: To preserve and maintain their beneficial properties for years, our 1 fl oz, 4 fl oz, and 16 fl oz Natural Oils and Skin Care Products are packaged in light-resistant, dark glass amber bottles with a pressure sealed lid and a taper seal poly liner. This elegant bottle is the perfect way to protect light-sensitive liquids because the dark amber glass helps prevent light degradation. The 1-gallon sizes are packaged in high-density polyethylene (HDPE) jug, with a tight-fitting plastic lid to help protect contents from moisture and air.